Business lists › AK

Businesses in Kenai Peninsula County, AK

5,065 business listings in Kenai Peninsula County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

5,065listings
610categories
89.4%with a street address
85.4%with a phone number
76.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Lake–200
Lodge721110148
Hotel721110134
Fishing charter487210110
Church cathedral813110104
Bed and breakfast721191102
Cabin72119992
Park–82
Campground72121180
Coffee shop72251573
Community services non profits81364
Automotive repair81111159
Real estate agent53121059
Restaurant722558
Landmark and historical building71212056
Tours56152055
Contractor2349
Flowers and gifts shop45931048
Public and government association9247
Gas station45711043

And 590 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Mont FourpeakedMountain
Fourpeaked MountainStructure and geographyKenai Peninsula
Mount Douglas (Alaska)MountainNorth Windham
McNeil FallsWaterfallKenai Peninsula
McNeil RiverRiverKenai Peninsula
Rocky River (Alaska)River
Rocky LakeLakeKenai Peninsula
Port Graham AirportAirportHomer
PORT GRAHAMPost officeHOMER
Alaska J&L Scenic Wilderness AdventuresBoat rental and trainingHomer

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 5,065 listings here, that is about $760 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Kenai Peninsula County, AK data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.