Business lists › AL

Businesses in Butler County, AL

1,031 business listings in Butler County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,031listings
279categories
94.3%with a street address
85.2%with a phone number
70.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311090
Gas station45711039
Baptist church81311035
Religious organization81311021
Beauty salon81211218
Landmark and historical building71212018
Banks52211015
Post office49111015
Atms52211014
Discount store45521914
Insurance agency52421014
Farm1113
Fast food restaurant72251312
Money transfer services52239012
Public and government association9212
American restaurant72251111
Automotive parts and accessories4413309
Flowers and gifts shop4593109
Grocery store4451109
Hotel7211109

And 259 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
B and H CafeAmerican restaurantMcKenzie
Wingard ProduceGrocery storeMcKenzie
Western UnionMoney transfer servicesMcKenzie
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerTruck rentalsMc Kenzie
Williams FarmsFarmMcKenzie
Dollar GeneralDiscount storeMckenzie
RedboxRental kiosksMc Kenzie
Corley's Country FarmFarmMcKenzie
Dollar GeneralDiscount storeMcKenzie
Kritter Kids Kountry KornerZooMcKenzie

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,031 listings here, that is about $150 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Butler County, AL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.