Business lists › AL

Businesses in Clay County, AL

581 business listings in Clay County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

581listings
210categories
90.7%with a street address
82.4%with a phone number
59.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311040
Baptist church81311025
Farm1116
Automotive repair81111112
Landmark and historical building71212012
Religious organization81311012
Convenience store44513111
Gas station45711010
Grocery store44511010
Post office49111010
Atms5221109
Park–9
Public and government association929
Flowers and gifts shop4593108
Bank credit union52217
Beauty salon8121127
Community services non profits8137
Discount store4552197
Fire department9221606
Campground7212115

And 190 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerTruck rentalsGoodwater
Hornsby Tire & AlignmentTire dealer and repairGoodwater
Presto-X Pest ControlPest control serviceGoodwater
Willie's Cut & StyleHair salonAshland
Graphite FarmsFarmGoodwater
Mt. Pisgah Baptist ChurchReligious organizationWadley
Hollins Spring MBCChurch cathedralGoodwater
Hollins Vol. Fire StationFire departmentGoodwater
Hollins Baptist ChurchBaptist churchGoodwater
A&A small engine repairAutomotiveGoodwater

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 581 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Clay County, AL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.