Business lists › AL

Businesses in Colbert County, AL

3,041 business listings in Colbert County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

3,041listings
526categories
95.3%with a street address
89.2%with a phone number
73.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110121
Gas station45711069
Baptist church81311059
Atms52211046
Landmark and historical building71212045
Beauty salon81211241
Car dealer44111041
Contractor2341
Insurance agency52421041
Convenience store44513139
Real estate agent53121039
Automotive repair81111136
Discount store45521935
Park–34
Doctor62111133
Automotive parts and accessories44133026
Bank credit union522126
Community services non profits81326
Pharmacy45611026
Religious organization81311026

And 506 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Gospel Game CallsSports and recreation venueRussellville
Twin Pines Country ClubCommunity services non profitsRussellville
Hyde LakeLakeRussellville
Glenda's Family SalonHair salonRussellville
Hair HustlerzHair salonRussellville
TaylorMade RemodelsHome improvement storeRussellville
Baker's RoofingRoofingRussellville
Outdoor Metal ProductsShoppingLeighton
Miller's Stand Farm and MarketFarmRussellville
Los Guarcas Auto RepairAutomotive repairRussellville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 3,041 listings here, that is about $460 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Colbert County, AL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.