Business lists › AL

Businesses in Conecuh County, AL

517 business listings in Conecuh County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

517listings
199categories
91.1%with a street address
82.2%with a phone number
63.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311053
Gas station45711026
Baptist church81311021
Public and government association9211
Post office49111010
Atms5221108
Automotive repair8111118
Convenience store4451318
Fast food restaurant7225138
Landmark and historical building7121208
Farm117
Insurance agency5242107
Religious organization8131107
Building supply store4441806
Fire department9221606
High school6111106
Pizza restaurant7225136
Banks5221105
Beauty salon8121125
Discount store4552195

And 179 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Sepulga RiverRiver
Boggs and BouldersCampgroundEvergreen
C R Pate Logging IncLogging contractorEvergreen
Brooklyn ChurchReligious organizationEvergreen
Brooklyn Volunteer Fire DepartmentFire protection serviceEvergreen
Weaver PondStructure and geographyConecuh County
Bluebird Event & Party RentalsParty supplyBrewton
Lee FarmFarmBrewton
L PondStructure and geographyConecuh County
Red Wine PlantationZooCastleberry

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 517 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Conecuh County, AL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.