Business lists › AL

Businesses in Dale County, AL

1,964 business listings in Dale County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,964listings
416categories
94.5%with a street address
88.1%with a phone number
70.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110106
Gas station45711049
Baptist church81311046
Public and government association9234
Automotive repair81111133
Fast food restaurant72251330
Convenience store44513129
Religious organization81311027
Beauty salon81211225
Discount store45521924
Farm1123
Truck rentals53212023
Event planning56192022
Atms52211020
Landmark and historical building71212020
Elementary school61111019
Post office49111019
Community services non profits81318
Restaurant722517
Park–16

And 396 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
MARATHONGas stationDaleville
FINN WAY EXPRESS 503Gas stationDALEVILLE
Finnway ExpressGas stationDaleville
Parrish Tree ServiceChristmas treesDaleville
Donnell Mark Sand CoConstruction servicesDaleville
Wet N Wildz Inflatables LLCEvent planningDaleville
Supreme Roof Maintenance and RepairRoofingDaleville
Rodgers Used PartsAutomotive parts and accessoriesDaleville
Providence Baptist ChurchBaptist churchDaleville
Old Providence FoundationEvent planningDaleville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,964 listings here, that is about $290 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Dale County, AL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.