Business lists › AL

Businesses in Hale County, AL

552 business listings in Hale County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

552listings
189categories
87.9%with a street address
81.2%with a phone number
62.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311063
Baptist church81311028
Landmark and historical building71212024
Post office49111014
Grocery store44511013
Discount store45521910
Religious organization81311010
Automotive repair8111119
Farm119
Gas station4571109
Public service and government929
Park–8
Community services non profits8137
Convenience store4451317
Beauty salon8121126
Elementary school6111106
Fast food restaurant7225136
Insurance agency5242106
Money transfer services5223906
Public and government association926

And 169 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
WaldwicLandmark and historical buildingGallion
Bethlehem ChurchChurch cathedralHale County
St. Andrew's, PrairievilleReligious organizationGallion
Wilson 5 CafeCafeGallion
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerTruck rentalsGallion
McAlpine Diesel & PaintAutomotive repairGallion
Gallion Fire DepartmentFire departmentGallion
Gallion Baptist ChurchBaptist churchGallion
St. Andrew's Episcopal ChurchChurch cathedralHale County
GALLIONPost officeGALLION

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 552 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Hale County, AL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.