Business lists › AL

Businesses in Lamar County, AL

599 business listings in Lamar County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

599listings
206categories
93.7%with a street address
85.1%with a phone number
56.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311066
Baptist church81311028
Post office49111015
Automotive repair81111114
Public and government association9212
Convenience store44513111
Discount store45521911
Religious organization81311011
Flowers and gifts shop4593109
Gas station4571109
Beauty salon8121127
Clothing store4581107
Elementary school6111107
Library5192107
Money transfer services5223907
Restaurant72257
Bank credit union52216
Farm116
Rental kiosks5322826
Shopping44-456

And 186 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Twin State Auto & Performance LLCAutomotive repairMillport
Holly Grove SchoolEducationMillport
Timberlake MinistriesCampgroundMillport
Holly Grove Baptist ChurchBaptist churchMillport
Higdon ChurchChurch cathedralLamar County
Nana's Deer Processing & Skull MountsButcher shopMillport
Springhill Baptist ChurchBaptist churchMillport
Timberlake Ministries MillportCampgroundMillport
Mission Accomplished GiftsFlowers and gifts shopMillport
The Old StoreShoppingMillport

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 599 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Lamar County, AL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.