Business lists › AL

Businesses in Marion County, AL

1,485 business listings in Marion County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,485listings
343categories
94.3%with a street address
87.8%with a phone number
63.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110102
Gas station45711052
Baptist church81311047
Automotive repair81111135
Public and government association9223
Religious organization81311023
Beauty salon81211222
Flowers and gifts shop45931022
Landmark and historical building71212020
Discount store45521919
Convenience store44513117
Farm1116
Insurance agency52421016
Pharmacy45611016
Restaurant722516
Clothing store45811015
Post office49111015
Fast food restaurant72251314
Banks52211013
Health and medical6213

And 323 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
United States Postal ServicePost officeGlen Allen
Glen Allen Antiques & MoreAntique storeGlen Allen
R&R FARMSFarmWinfield
King Kutter Inc.Agricultural serviceWinfield
Edward Jones- Financial Advisor: Julie S. LucasFinancial serviceWinfield
Dodd Brahman FarmFarmWinfield
Joy Global Inc.Corporate officeWinfield
Beltone Hearing Aid CentersHearing aidsWinfield
Stephanie's Pet GroomingPet groomerWinfield
Fajita Grill, WinfieldRestaurantWinfield

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,485 listings here, that is about $220 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Marion County, AL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.