Business lists › AL

Businesses in Mobile County, AL

19,874 business listings in Mobile County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

19,874listings
982categories
97.4%with a street address
92.1%with a phone number
80.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110760
Real estate agent531210351
Gas station457110316
Automotive repair811111288
Beauty salon812112284
Insurance agency524210269
Atms522110250
Landmark and historical building712120243
Doctor621111238
Contractor23237
Fast food restaurant722513233
Baptist church813110217
Professional services54207
Community services non profits813205
Religious organization813110192
Convenience store445131191
Discount store455219181
Money transfer services522390171
Hair salon812112164
Bank credit union5221162

And 962 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Sand Island LighthouseLighthouseMobile County
Sand IslandBeachDauphin Island
Dauphin On The GulfHoliday rental homeDauphin Island
Dauphin Surf Club B7Holiday rental homeDauphin Island
Happy Joy Condo- Dauphin Island, AlAccommodationDauphin Island
Dauphin Island StayHoliday rental homeDauphin Island
Bree's Beach BungaloBarDauphin Island
The PeriwinkleHoliday rental homeDauphin Island
SandcastleHoliday rental homeDauphin Island
White Sand CoveBeachDauphin Island

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 19,874 listings here, that is about $2,980 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Mobile County, AL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.