Business lists › AL

Businesses in Russell County, AL

2,245 business listings in Russell County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

2,245listings
425categories
96.4%with a street address
90.2%with a phone number
74.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110151
Gas station45711084
Baptist church81311058
Fast food restaurant72251341
Automotive repair81111139
Insurance agency52421037
Discount store45521936
Beauty salon81211232
Religious organization81311031
Landmark and historical building71212029
Barber81211126
Money transfer services52239025
Public and government association9224
Atms52211023
Contractor2323
Elementary school61111022
Park–22
Convenience store44513121
Barbecue restaurant72251120
Post office49111020

And 405 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
County Line Baptist ChurchBaptist churchEufaula
Westover Planting Co.Professional servicesEufaula
Backyard OrchardsAgricultural servicePittsview
Backyard Orchards Country Store & BakeryBakeryEufaula
Mt. Moriah AME Church - A Nation's ChurchEpiscopal churchEufaula
Mt Olive Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralPittsview
Greyhound: Bus Stop - Eufaula Community CenterBus serviceEufaula
Eufaula Community CenterGymEufaula
St John Ame ChurchChurch cathedralPittsview
Hatchechubbee Creek ParkPark

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 2,245 listings here, that is about $340 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Russell County, AL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.