Business lists › AR

Businesses in Howard County, AR

663 business listings in Howard County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

663listings
234categories
95.2%with a street address
89.9%with a phone number
68.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311053
Gas station45711016
Baptist church81311014
Insurance agency52421014
Convenience store44513113
Religious organization81311012
Post office49111011
Banks52211010
Beauty salon81211210
Money transfer services52239010
Public service and government929
Automotive repair8111118
Auto parts and supply store4413308
Restaurant72258
Farm117
Grocery store4451107
Public and government association927
Retirement home6233117
Automotive4416
Community services non profits8136

And 214 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
The Straight and Narrow PathChurch cathedralSaratoga
pats burger plusBurger restaurantSaratoga
United States Postal ServicePost officeSaratoga
SARATOGAPost officeSARATOGA
Saratoga Church of ChristChurch cathedralSaratoga
Dale's of SaratogaConvenience storeSaratoga
Greater Camp Springs B.C.Religious organizationColumbus
Okay Community Baptist ChurchBaptist churchSaratoga
Cottonshed Landing Use AreaParkMineral Springs
Corinth Missionary Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralMineral Springs

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 663 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Howard County, AR data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.