Business lists › AR

Businesses in Ouachita County, AR

1,156 business listings in Ouachita County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,156listings
321categories
94.5%with a street address
88.1%with a phone number
66.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110101
Baptist church81311041
Landmark and historical building71212025
Gas station45711023
Automotive repair81111120
Religious organization81311020
Post office49111016
Atms52211015
Beauty salon81211214
Convenience store44513114
Discount store45521914
Insurance agency52421014
Park–14
Bank credit union522113
Community services non profits81312
Public and government association9212
Clothing store45811011
Dentist62121011
Fast food restaurant72251311
Public service and government9211

And 301 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Four R Marketing LLCChemical plantSmackover
Joyce City Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralSmackover
Cedar Grove Baptist ChurchBaptist churchStephens
Popeye Shell SuperstopConvenience storeLouann
Town of LouannPublic and government associationLouann
Louann Christian SchoolSchoolLouann
Louann Community ChurchChurch cathedralLouann
Louann Baptist ChurchBaptist churchLouann
LOUANNPost officeLOUANN
United States Postal ServicePost officeLouann

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,156 listings here, that is about $170 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Ouachita County, AR data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.