Business lists › AR

Businesses in Washington County, AR

12,076 business listings in Washington County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

12,076listings
903categories
96.5%with a street address
91.5%with a phone number
82.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110302
Real estate agent531210253
Beauty salon812112194
Landmark and historical building712120193
Community services non profits813160
Professional services54134
Automotive repair811111132
Contractor23132
Insurance agency524210132
College university611310122
Fast food restaurant722513122
Mexican restaurant722511119
Car dealer441110118
Counseling and mental health621330115
Atms522110113
Bank credit union5221109
Doctor621111107
Hair salon812112106
Real estate531106
Park–105

And 883 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Inside The Boston MtnsAttractions and activities
Boston MountainsMountainWinslow
Bobby Hopper TunnelTravelWinslow
Stone Creek CabinHotelWinslow
Bobby Hopper TunnelLandmark and historical buildingWinslow
Crawley FarmFarmWest Fork
Bunyard TunnelCentral government officeWinslow
Country Side AutoCar dealerWinslow
Devils Den State Park, NW ArkansasSkate parkStrickler
Devil's Den State ParkSkate parkWest Fork

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 12,076 listings here, that is about $1,810 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Washington County, AR data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.