Business lists › CA

Businesses in Los Angeles County, CA

409,458 business listings in Los Angeles County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

409,458listings
1,661categories
97.6%with a street address
92.8%with a phone number
85.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent5312108,776
Church cathedral8131106,836
Beauty salon8121126,585
Automotive repair8111116,579
Doctor6211115,649
Professional services545,430
Dentist6212104,915
Insurance agency5242104,480
Mexican restaurant7225114,375
Hair salon8121124,274
Landmark and historical building7121204,257
Clothing store4581104,238
Community services non profits8134,077
Advertising agency5418103,779
Restaurant72253,649
Atms5221103,622
Contractor233,544
Gym7139403,455
Fast food restaurant7225133,290
Lawyer5411103,198

And 1,641 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
San Clemente Naval Auxiliary Air StationAirportAvalon
Ground Equipment Facility J-36AArmed forces branchAvalon
Salty CrabBar and grill restaurantLos Angeles County
Naval Auxiliary Landing Field San Clemente IslandArmed forces branchAvalon
Wrigley MemorialLandmark and historical buildingAvalon
Hermit Gulch CampgroundCampgroundAvalon
East Catalina Trail PeakHiking trail
Santa Catalina IslandLandmark and historical buildingAvalon
Joe Machado FieldActive lifeAvalon
Avalon SmokehouseBarbecue restaurantAvalon

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 409,458 listings here, that is about $61,420 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Los Angeles County, CA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.