Business lists › CA

Businesses in Mendocino County, CA

5,271 business listings in Mendocino County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

5,271listings
651categories
94.5%with a street address
89.5%with a phone number
80.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Winery312130142
Park–95
Community services non profits81388
Hotel72111088
Real estate agent53121078
Beauty salon81211271
Church cathedral81311067
Gas station45711067
Automotive repair81111162
Beach–60
Farm1160
Landmark and historical building71212059
Campground72121157
Public and government association9257
Elementary school61111052
Bed and breakfast72119151
Contractor2350
Restaurant722550
Mexican restaurant72251147
Art gallery45992046

And 631 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Notary Public, Cecelia CurleeNotary publicGualala
Gualala ArtsArt galleryGualala
RCRC Disc Golf CourseSports and recreation venueGualala
Chevron Station GualalaGas stationGualala
Gualala Country InnInnGualala
Gualala River Water Shed CouncilEnvironmental and ecological services for businessesGualala
Vue KitchenRestaurantGualala
Gualala Farmers MarketFarmers marketGualala
Ballroom BlitzDance schoolGualala
Hotel BreakersHotelGualala

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 5,271 listings here, that is about $790 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Mendocino County, CA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.