Business lists › CA

Businesses in Sierra County, CA

288 business listings in Sierra County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

288listings
103categories
72.9%with a street address
66.7%with a phone number
60.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Structure and geography–24
Lake–20
Campground72121119
Post office49111010
Hotel7211109
Mountain–9
Lodge7211108
Church cathedral8131107
Park–7
American restaurant7225116
Community services non profits8135
Farm115
History museum7121105
Landmark and historical building7121205
Resort7211105
Shipping center5614315
Cabin7211994
Cafe7225154
Elementary school6111104
Fire department9221604

And 83 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Our House GardensChinese restaurantNorth San Juan
Pike City Fire DepartmentFire departmentNorth San Juan
High Sierra MetalsMetal supplierNorth San Juan
Pliocene Ridge SchoolsSchoolNorth San Juan
Firm Foundation AcademySchoolNorth San Juan
Foote's Crossing RoadLandmark and historical buildingNevada City
Independence Lake, CaLakeSierraville
Vista Point, Reno, NevadaMountain
Logger CampgroundCampgroundTruckee
Logger Campground StampedeRv parkSierra

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 288 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Sierra County, CA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.