Business lists › CO

Businesses in Mineral County, CO

220 business listings in Mineral County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

220listings
100categories
69.1%with a street address
67.3%with a phone number
62.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Mountain–17
Lake–16
Hotel72111011
Structure and geography–9
Campground7212117
Art gallery4599206
Flowers and gifts shop4593106
Landmark and historical building7121206
Lodge7211106
Holiday rental home7211995
Active life7134
Cabin7211994
Cafe7225153
Church cathedral8131103
Hiking trail–3
History museum7121103
Restaurant72253
Rv park7212113
Ski resort7139203
American restaurant7225112

And 80 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Quien Sabe LakeLakeMineral County
Alamosa RiverRiverMineral County
Four mile Falls Pagosa Co.Hiking trailPagosa Springs
Bruce Spruce RanchCampgroundMineral County
Saddle MountainMountainMineral County
Treasure FallsLandmark and historical buildingMineral County
Treasure FallsWaterfallMineral County
Pagosa PeakStructure and geographyMineral County
West Fork CampgroundCampground
Alberta PeakMountainMineral County

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 220 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Mineral County, CO data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.