Business lists › CT

Businesses in Northwest Hills County, CT

6,213 business listings in Northwest Hills County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

6,213listings
706categories
94.2%with a street address
88.6%with a phone number
81.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Farm11156
Church cathedral813110127
Park–117
Contractor23101
Community services non profits81399
Real estate agent53121092
Landmark and historical building71212079
Gas station45711074
Automotive repair81111170
Atms52211069
Restaurant722566
Professional services5465
Building supply store44418064
Hair salon81211263
Art gallery45992062
Post office49111062
Pizza restaurant72251357
Beauty salon81211255
Public and government association9255
Antique store45951054

And 686 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Allen Family Enterprises LLCBusiness storage and transportationRoxbury
F&S AutoTransportationRoxbury
Elite Property and Fence, LLCReal estate agentRoxbury
Elite Property and Fence LLCReal estate agentRoxbury
Roxbury FallsWaterfallRoxbury
Dappled Path HomesteadFarmRoxbury
WPC Merchant ServicesBusinessRoxbury
Theresa's TableCounseling and mental healthRoxbury
WPC Merchant Services & Credit Card ProcessingBusiness to business servicesRoxbury
Stuart Family FarmFarmBridgewater

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 6,213 listings here, that is about $930 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Northwest Hills County, CT data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.