Business lists › FL

Businesses in Hillsborough County, FL

74,939 business listings in Hillsborough County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

74,939listings
1,343categories
97.4%with a street address
92.9%with a phone number
85.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent5312102,128
Church cathedral8131101,380
Beauty salon8121121,273
Contractor231,106
Professional services541,057
Doctor6211111,026
Automotive repair811111974
Atms522110958
Insurance agency524210888
Landmark and historical building712120822
Hair salon812112801
Real estate531769
Gas station457110725
Community services non profits813708
Gym713940701
Lawyer541110652
Park–603
Dentist621210579
Financial service52577
Restaurant7225536

And 1,323 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Egmont Key State ParkParkSt Petersburg
Egmont Key National Wildlife RefugeWildlife sanctuarySt Petersburg
Egmont Key State ParkSkate parkSt Petersburg
Egmont Key LighthouseLandmark and historical buildingHillsborough County
South Skyway Fishing Pier/SActive lifePalmetto
Sunshine Skyway BridgeBridgeManatee
Sky Way Bridge TampaLandmark and historical buildingSaint Petersburg
Skyway Fishing Pier State ParkParkSaint Petersburg
Sunshine Skyway BridgeLandmark and historical buildingSaint Petersburg
Sunshine Skyway (North Side)BridgeSaint Petersburg

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 74,939 listings here, that is about $11,240 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Hillsborough County, FL data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.