Business lists › FL

Businesses in Lee County, FL

41,176 business listings in Lee County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

41,176listings
1,184categories
97.2%with a street address
93.2%with a phone number
84.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent5312101,801
Contractor23942
Real estate531785
Atms522110645
Beauty salon812112615
Automotive repair811111549
Church cathedral813110545
Landmark and historical building712120488
Insurance agency524210486
Doctor621111458
Professional services54450
Hair salon812112432
Community services non profits813376
Holiday rental home721199374
Restaurant7225346
Building supply store444180342
Gas station457110339
Hotel721110310
Park–303
Hvac services238220295

And 1,164 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Ace Super StorageStorage facilityNaples
Collier Home CareHome health careBonita Springs
Medela ClinicMedical service organizationsBonita Springs
Cosmic bodyworksMassage therapyBonita Springs
Harwick HomesContractorBonita Springs
Serenity Healing StudioMassage therapyBonita Springs
Rejuv A Facial SpaSpasBonita Springs
Dupay DentistryDentistBonita Springs
Casey Cosmetic SurgeryPlastic surgeonBonita Springs
Blue Wave Implants and Oral SurgeryOral surgeonBonita Springs

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 41,176 listings here, that is about $6,180 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Lee County, FL data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.