Business lists › FL

Businesses in Monroe County, FL

10,226 business listings in Monroe County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

10,226listings
769categories
93.8%with a street address
88.8%with a phone number
81.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210355
Fishing charter487210339
Hotel721110294
Holiday rental home721199280
Restaurant7225180
Landmark and historical building712120178
Bar722410152
Boat tours487210144
Real estate531140
Park–138
Seafood restaurant722511138
Art gallery459920129
Beach–121
Resort721110115
Active life713113
Marina713930110
Atms522110104
Boat rental and training532284104
Contractor23103
Church cathedral81311097

And 749 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Sand Key LighthouseLighthouseMonroe County
Eastern Dry Rocks 7 Miles South Of KwflLandmark and historical buildingKey West
Ballast KeyBeachKey West
American Shoal LighthouseLandmark and historical buildingMonroe County
The Medicare GuyInsurance agencyOrlando
Lala's UpdosPanamanian restaurantFort Lauderdale
Truman Annex BeachBeachMonroe County
Compass Rose True NorthLandmark and historical buildingKey West
Straw Hat BeachBeachMonroe County
Rotary InternationalCommunity services non profitsKey West

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 10,226 listings here, that is about $1,530 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Monroe County, FL data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.