Business lists › FL

Businesses in Polk County, FL

28,428 business listings in Polk County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

28,428listings
1,072categories
95.9%with a street address
90.8%with a phone number
80.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110868
Real estate agent531210601
Automotive repair811111451
Gas station457110416
Beauty salon812112383
Contractor23378
Insurance agency524210339
Doctor621111322
Lake–314
Park–295
Professional services54295
Atms522110289
Real estate531285
Community services non profits813282
Religious organization813110279
Landmark and historical building712120275
Fast food restaurant722513271
Convenience store445131259
Restaurant7225253
Barber812111236

And 1,052 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Camp Wingmann IncEducational campAvon Park
Pro Plus Golf Services'incGolf courseBowling Green
Wingmann Weddings & EventsEvent planningAvon Park
Camp WingmanCampgroundAvon Park
Trout LakeLakePolk County
Pabor LakeLakePolk County
The Bowling Green Country ClubArts and entertainmentBowling Green
The County LinePubBowling Green
Country ClubLiquor storeBowling Green
Avon Park Air Force RangeArmed forces branchFrostproof

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 28,428 listings here, that is about $4,260 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Polk County, FL data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.