Business lists › GA

Businesses in Bacon County, GA

479 business listings in Bacon County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

479listings
192categories
96.0%with a street address
91.0%with a phone number
68.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311045
Farm1112
Automotive repair81111110
Gas station45711010
Baptist church8131109
Atms5221108
Beauty salon8121128
Discount store4552197
Fast food restaurant7225137
Pharmacy4561107
Community services non profits8136
Convenience store4451316
Money transfer services5223906
Professional services546
Business manufacturing and supply31-335
Gym7139405
Hospital6221105
Insurance agency5242105
Mexican restaurant7225115
Nursery and gardening4442405

And 172 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Happy Nail BarBeauty salonSt. Marys
Wade Nursery INCNursery and gardeningAlma
Ron Wade IrrigationNursery and gardeningAlma
Edward White FarmForestry serviceAlma
Lee's Chapel Baptist ChurchBaptist churchNicholls
Corinth Church: Alma, GaChurch cathedralAlma
J & B PackingFarmAlma
Sunny Blue FieldsFarmAlma
Elizabeth ChapelChurch cathedralBacon County
Iglesia Cristiana Renacidos Para CristoChurch cathedralAlma

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 479 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Bacon County, GA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.