Business lists › GA

Businesses in Charlton County, GA

459 business listings in Charlton County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

459listings
186categories
95.2%with a street address
83.9%with a phone number
66.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311024
Atms52211015
Baptist church81311014
Convenience store44513114
Gas station45711011
Automotive repair8111119
Discount store4552199
Farm119
Park–9
Campground7212118
Lake–8
Fast food restaurant7225137
Post office4911107
Clothing store4581106
Landmark and historical building7121206
Pharmacy4561106
Public service and government926
Beauty salon8121125
Contractor235
Flowers and gifts shop4593105

And 166 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Florida Georgia Line Truck & Trailer Repair LLC.Automotive repairSt George
Blackwater RanchCampgroundSt George
Soggy Bottom Motor Sports ParkParkSaint George
SoggybottommpAttractions and activitiesSt George
Martin Marietta - St. Mary's Sand CompanySand and gravel supplierSaint George
Boyd's Buzzin Landscaping LLCLandscapingSt George
Saucerman Next Year FarmHorseback riding serviceSt George
Spread Oak HuntingShooting rangeSt George
Your TaxLady and MoreTrustsSt George
Hidden River ResortCampgroundSt George

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 459 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Charlton County, GA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.