Business lists › GA

Businesses in Coffee County, GA

2,094 business listings in Coffee County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

2,094listings
433categories
96.6%with a street address
92.4%with a phone number
70.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110116
Trailer dealer44122778
Baptist church81311045
Gas station45711037
Automotive repair81111134
Doctor62111129
Beauty salon81211228
Atms52211027
Convenience store44513126
Car dealer44111024
Discount store45521924
Professional services5424
Fast food restaurant72251323
Farm1122
Pizza restaurant72251322
Religious organization81311021
Public and government association9220
Contractor2319
Insurance agency52421019
Real estate agent53121019

And 413 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Fales ChurchChurch cathedralDouglas
Jowers Chapel Holiness Baptist ChurchBaptist churchDouglas
Gillis GroveFarmAxson
Stokesville Baptist ChurchBaptist churchDouglas
Guzman DetailingEvent photographyDouglas
C & S FencingFence and gate sales serviceDouglas
Dody’s Outboard Service and RepairAutomotive repairDouglas
Gopher Ridge Quail FarmFarmDouglas
Kash's Country StoreConvenience storeDouglas
C & S StablesSports and recreation venueDouglas

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 2,094 listings here, that is about $310 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Coffee County, GA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.