Business lists › GA

Businesses in Columbia County, GA

5,655 business listings in Columbia County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

5,655listings
684categories
97.0%with a street address
92.2%with a phone number
84.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210223
Church cathedral813110142
Beauty salon812112106
Contractor23105
Atms52211085
Hair salon81211283
Insurance agency52421079
Fast food restaurant72251376
Automotive repair81111170
Nail salon81211370
Real estate53170
Professional services5463
Gas station45711058
Baptist church81311057
Park–49
Doctor62111148
Gym71394048
Convenience store44513145
Money transfer services52239045
Religious organization81311044

And 664 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Hardy Utility Co IncContractorHarlem
Blue House FarmFarmHarlem
Owl Hollow FarmsFarmHarlem
The Mandy Method Cleaning Co - LLCHome cleaningHarlem
All Aspects RoofingRoofingHarlem
New Hope Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralHarlem
New Life Worship CenterChurch cathedralHarlem
Junk EmpireDumpster rentalsHarlem
Resurrection ChurchChurch cathedralHarlem
Palmer DrywallContractorGrovetown

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 5,655 listings here, that is about $850 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Columbia County, GA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.