Business lists › GA

Businesses in Crawford County, GA

317 business listings in Crawford County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

317listings
142categories
95.0%with a street address
89.9%with a phone number
65.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311031
Farm1119
Baptist church81311014
Automotive repair8111118
Campground7212118
Convenience store4451318
Gas station4571108
Contractor237
Restaurant72257
Community services non profits8136
Discount store4552196
Pizza restaurant7225136
Post office4911106
Barbecue restaurant7225114
Event planning5619204
Countertop installation2383403
Elementary school6111103
Grocery store4451103
Landmark and historical building7121203
Library5192103

And 122 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Flint RiverRiver
American LegionEvent planning
Bwb Cabinet WorksCountertop installationFort Valley
Double Q Pecan CompanySpecialty foodsFort Valley
Jennifer & Cody's Vinyl DesignsSign makingFort Valley
Double Q Pecan CompanySpecialty foodsFort Valley
Greer's Garage and Radiator ServicesAutomotive repairFort Valley
Richland Missionary Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralFort Valley
Ware GreenhousesNursery and gardeningFort Valley
ArriscraftTruck dealerFort Valley

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 317 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Crawford County, GA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.