Business lists › GA

Businesses in Emanuel County, GA

1,035 business listings in Emanuel County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,035listings
322categories
96.4%with a street address
88.3%with a phone number
67.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311061
Baptist church81311028
Convenience store44513124
Pizza restaurant72251319
Public and government association9218
Beauty salon81211217
Automotive repair81111116
Gas station45711015
Fast food restaurant72251313
Post office49111013
Religious organization81311012
Farm1111
Restaurant722511
Clothing store45811010
Community services non profits81310
Contractor2310
Dentist62121010
Insurance agency52421010
Professional services5410
Discount store4552199

And 302 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Preferred Home & Property InspectionsHome inspectorLyons
Sweet Onion AuctionCandy storeVidalia
Bare Bones ProcessingButcher shopLyons
5 Points GroceryConvenience storeLyons
Five PointsGas stationLyons
Mount ChapelChurch cathedralLyons
Realty 2000 Professional Associates NationwideReal estateLyons
Janet Swilley, Broker Realty 2000 Professional Associates 813-719-7068Real estate agentLyons
Pat's Country Store and Deer ProcessingConvenience storeLyons
K & W Trailer SalesAutomotive repairLyons

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,035 listings here, that is about $160 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Emanuel County, GA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.