Business lists › GA

Businesses in Forsyth County, GA

10,855 business listings in Forsyth County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

10,855listings
863categories
97.8%with a street address
93.6%with a phone number
88.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210360
Contractor23229
Automotive repair811111182
Church cathedral813110161
Professional services54154
Insurance agency524210137
Doctor621111125
Gym713940120
Real estate531118
Building supply store444180117
Atms522110115
Gas station457110114
Hair salon812112110
Fast food restaurant72251396
Nail salon81211396
Community services non profits81393
Beauty salon81211291
Dentist62121085
Park–84
Car dealer44111079

And 843 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
South Forsyth Soccer ComplexParkSuwanee
PetSuites Johns CreekPet sittingSuwanee
Killer Ink TattoosTattoo and piercingSuwanee
P&A Animal Medical CenterVeterinarianSuwanee
Confections Bakery & CafeBakerySuwanee
South Forsyth Soccer ComplexSoccer fieldSuwanee
Nathan Paik American Family InsuranceInsurance agencySuwanee
PetSuites Johns CreekPet servicesSuwanee
Paula Jung NP/ Essential Injectable LLCMedical spaSuwanee
AT&T StoreMobile phone storeSuwanee

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 10,855 listings here, that is about $1,630 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Forsyth County, GA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.