Business lists › GA

Businesses in Long County, GA

355 business listings in Long County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

355listings
169categories
94.4%with a street address
89.0%with a phone number
66.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311019
Automotive repair81111114
Baptist church81311014
Gas station4571109
Discount store4552197
Lake–7
Public and government association927
Convenience store4451316
Farm116
Religious organization8131106
Truck rentals5321206
Beauty salon8121125
Elementary school6111105
Home service235
Self storage facility5311305
Flowers and gifts shop4593104
Hvac services2382204
Pet groomer8129104
Pharmacy4561104
Pizza restaurant7225134

And 149 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Miller LakeLakeLong County
Old Hell LakeLakeLong County
Gator LakeLakeLong County
Low Country PaintballPaintballLudowici
Tibet Baptist ChurchBaptist churchLudowici
Johnson LakeLakeLong County
Tibet Creek Hunt ClubShooting rangeLong County
Morgan's LakeLakeLudowici
CEMEXBuilding supply storeDoctortown
Bryan Neck Missionary Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralRichmond Hill

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 355 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Long County, GA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.