Business lists › GA

Businesses in Marion County, GA

251 business listings in Marion County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

251listings
123categories
95.2%with a street address
83.7%with a phone number
59.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311027
Farm1110
Gas station4571108
Baptist church8131107
Restaurant72257
Contractor236
Convenience store4451316
Religious organization8131105
Discount store4552194
Grocery store4451104
Landmark and historical building7121204
Campground7212113
Community services non profits8133
Dentist6212103
Event planning5619203
Fire department9221603
Funeral services and cemeteries81223
Insurance agency5242103
Nursery and gardening4442403
Pizza restaurant7225133

And 103 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Shiloh-Marion Baptist Church and CemeteryPublic service and governmentBuena Vista
Greater Good Hope Baptist ChrChurch cathedral
Cool Spring Baptist ChurchBaptist churchBuena Vista
Colv's Central Georgia Auctions & Tag SalesAuction houseBuena Vista
Britt FarmFarmBuena Vista
Tri-County High SchoolHigh schoolBuena Vista
Muckalee Creek Farm, Inc.FarmBuena Vista
Mount Carmel ChurchChurch cathedralBuena Vista
Draneville Union ChurchReligious organizationBuena Vista
Draneville Union ChurchChurch cathedralBuena Vista

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 251 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Marion County, GA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.