Business lists › GA

Businesses in Meriwether County, GA

910 business listings in Meriwether County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

910listings
282categories
94.6%with a street address
88.2%with a phone number
68.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311074
Baptist church81311036
Farm1136
Gas station45711028
Convenience store44513116
Public and government association9216
Antique store45951015
Discount store45521915
Post office49111014
Automotive repair81111113
Landmark and historical building71212013
Event planning56192012
Community services non profits81311
Park–11
Flowers and gifts shop45931010
Fire department9221609
Funeral services and cemeteries81229
Restaurant72259
Elementary school6111108
Money transfer services5223908

And 262 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Odie OverlookHiking trailMeriwether County
Wea RqweAdvertising agencyManchester
Creekside Mobile Home Park ManchesterReal estateManchester
Nightmare on 190Haunted houseWarm Springs
Bishop'sGas stationManchester
ChevronGas stationManchester
Boutique 329Clothing storeManchester
First Baptist ChurchBaptist churchManchester
Merritt Baptist AssociationChurch cathedralManchester
Manchester Dog Park & Social ClubDog parkManchester

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 910 listings here, that is about $140 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Meriwether County, GA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.