Business lists › GA

Businesses in Towns County, GA

925 business listings in Towns County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

925listings
304categories
90.7%with a street address
85.2%with a phone number
73.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311027
Real estate agent53121023
Campground72121119
Mountain–17
Park–17
Structure and geography–16
American restaurant72251115
Holiday rental home72119915
Gas station45711014
Baptist church81311011
Real estate53111
Thrift store45951011
Community services non profits81310
Construction services2310
Discount store45521910
Fast food restaurant72251310
Hotel72111010
Pizza restaurant72251310
Antique store4595109
Beauty salon8121129

And 284 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Indian Grave GapHiking trailTowns County
Appalachian Trail Addis gapHiking trail
Unicoi GapHiking trailTowns County
Appalachian TrailMountain
Blue Hole FallsMountain
Blue Mountain ShelterCampgroundTowns County
Hanson MountainMountainTowns County
Spaniards KnobStructure and geographyTowns County
Blue Hole FallsLandmark and historical buildingTowns County
Swallow Creek Wildlife Management AreaActive lifeHiawassee

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 925 listings here, that is about $140 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Towns County, GA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.