Business lists › IA

Businesses in Butler County, IA

684 business listings in Butler County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

684listings
218categories
97.2%with a street address
89.9%with a phone number
71.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311040
Convenience store44513115
Automotive repair81111114
Contractor2313
Park–13
Post office49111013
Atms52211012
Public and government association9212
Flowers and gifts shop45931011
Farm1110
Library51921010
Bank credit union52219
Doctor6211119
Elementary school6111109
Propane supplier4572109
Car dealer4411108
Shipping center5614318
Bar and grill restaurant7225117
Building supply store4441807
Community services non profits8137

And 198 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Cickavage Fabrication LLCContractorNew Hartford
Edwards Fab Inc.Metal fabricatorNew Hartford
Black Hawk R/C PilotsSpecialty schoolCedar Falls
Crockett Ridge ClaysShooting rangeAckley
Landus CooperativeFarming servicesNew Hartford
Heartland Machine & ToolMachine shopNew Hartford
Blue Rhino Propane ExchangePropane supplierNew Hartford
Casey's General StoreConvenience storeNew Hartford
LibertyX Bitcoin ATMAtmsNew Hartford
Casey'sGas stationNew Hartford

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 684 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Butler County, IA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.