Business lists › IA

Businesses in Cass County, IA

867 business listings in Cass County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

867listings
301categories
96.8%with a street address
91.1%with a phone number
75.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311031
Park–19
Contractor2318
Automotive repair81111117
Gas station45711014
Post office49111014
Insurance agency52421012
Farm1111
Public and government association9211
Agricultural service11510
Bar72241010
Beauty salon81211210
Chiropractor6213109
Community services non profits8139
Automotive parts and accessories4413308
Car dealer4411108
Hotel7211108
Industrial equipment4238308
Landmark and historical building7121208
Veterinarian5419408

And 281 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
JDH WagyuPet breederGriswold
Rush ElectricBuilding supply storeGriswold
J & S ElectricElectricianMassena
Schrier Auto Body & RestorationAuto body shopCumberland
Brass Acres ConstructionContractorGriswold
Muller LivestockTransportationGriswold
New Covenant Window & DoorBuilding supply storeGriswold
Lank TaxidermyAppliance repair serviceMassena
Noble United Methodist ChurchChurch cathedralGriswold
Penton FarmFarmCumberland

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 867 listings here, that is about $130 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Cass County, IA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.