Business lists › IA

Businesses in Cherokee County, IA

653 business listings in Cherokee County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

653listings
243categories
95.9%with a street address
90.4%with a phone number
71.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311022
Automotive repair81111113
Farm1113
Gas station45711012
Insurance agency52421012
Post office49111012
Elementary school6111109
Hospital6221109
Park–9
Public and government association929
Shipping center5614319
Agricultural service1158
Contractor238
Convenience store4451318
Flowers and gifts shop4593108
Hair salon8121128
Hotel7211108
Retirement home6233118
Atms5221107
Chiropractor6213107

And 223 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
River Valley Elementary SchoolElementary schoolWashta
Meadow Star United MethodistChurch cathedralWashta
Washta Public LibraryLibraryWashta
Washta Church of FaithChurch cathedralWashta
Washta Methodist ChurchChurch cathedralWashta
Washta Community CenterPublic and government associationWashta
Washta Fire StationFire departmentWashta
RV Elementary PTOPrinting servicesWashta
WASHTAPost officeWASHTA
United States Postal ServiceShipping centerWashta

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 653 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Cherokee County, IA data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.