Business lists › IA

Businesses in Grundy County, IA

685 business listings in Grundy County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

685listings
247categories
96.4%with a street address
90.1%with a phone number
76.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311036
Doctor62111119
Contractor2317
Automotive repair81111114
Flowers and gifts shop45931012
Community services non profits81311
Elementary school61111010
Agricultural service1159
Gas station4571109
Insurance agency5242109
Park–9
Post office4911109
Shipping center5614319
Bar7224108
Chiropractor6213108
Hair salon8121128
Library5192108
Propane supplier4572108
Atms5221107
Auto parts and supply store4413307

And 227 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Wolf Creek Recreation AreaPark
PeteCo Supply, LLC.Internet service providerConrad
Mid-Iowa CooperativeAgricultural serviceBeaman
Oakwood Golf CourseGolf courseConrad
Rainbow International of Grundy CountyDamage restorationBeaman
Oakwood Golf CourseGolf courseConrad
Beaman Grill-N-PitRestaurantBeaman
Beaman Grill-N-PitRestaurantBeaman
Wolf Creek Rubber CompanyB2b rubber and plasticsBeaman
Beaman TapBarbeaman

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 685 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Grundy County, IA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.