Business lists › IA

Businesses in Union County, IA

782 business listings in Union County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

782listings
315categories
96.4%with a street address
90.9%with a phone number
74.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311025
Atms52211015
Beauty salon81211212
Insurance agency52421012
Park–12
Bank credit union522111
Public and government association9211
Community services non profits81310
Hair salon81211210
Automotive repair8111119
Post office4911109
Agricultural service1158
Contractor238
Gas station4571108
Real estate agent5312108
Elementary school6111107
Rental kiosks5322827
College university6113106
Convenience store4451316
Farm116

And 295 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
SHANNON CITYPost officeSHANNON CITY
United States Postal ServiceShipping centerShannon City
Daisy Mae Greenhouse, LLCNursery and gardeningShannon City
Parsons AutoAutomotive repairShannon City
Hoover Angus FarmFarmEllston
Parker Brothers Tree ServiceTree servicesShannon City
H & H Commercial ServicesContractorDiagonal
The Purple CowFlowers and gifts shopAfton
Wimmer FarmsFarmers marketArispe
East Union Elementary SchoolElementary schoolAfton

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 782 listings here, that is about $120 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Union County, IA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.