Business lists › ID

Businesses in Gem County, ID

872 business listings in Gem County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

872listings
328categories
96.2%with a street address
91.1%with a phone number
73.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Farm1135
Church cathedral81311022
Contractor2316
Professional services5415
Automotive repair81111114
Beauty salon81211214
Real estate agent53121011
Atms52211010
Convenience store44513110
Event planning56192010
Gas station45711010
Park–10
Restaurant722510
Coffee shop7225159
Elementary school6111109
Flowers and gifts shop4593109
Gym7139409
Real estate5319
Fast food restaurant7225138
Bakery3118117

And 308 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Taylor Family FarmFarmCaldwell
Sandhollow NurseryNursery and gardeningCaldwell
Flivver FarmFarmCaldwell
BS Farm Idaho LLCAgricultureCaldwell
D&N FarmAgricultural serviceCaldwell
Down Right Drilling & PumpBuilding supply storeCaldwell
Superior Auto DetailingAuto detailingCaldwell
Pearls & Lace EventsWedding planningCaldwell
ackleyskullcompanyTaxidermistCaldwell
Chris Stacy ConstructionContractorCaldwell

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 872 listings here, that is about $130 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Gem County, ID data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.