Business lists › IL

Businesses in Macon County, IL

4,994 business listings in Macon County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

4,994listings
665categories
97.8%with a street address
91.3%with a phone number
80.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110176
Atms522110113
Insurance agency52421075
Contractor2368
Automotive repair81111166
Park–66
Library51921065
Doctor62111164
Beauty salon81211263
Professional services5461
Community services non profits81359
Gas station45711053
Pizza restaurant72251350
Fast food restaurant72251349
Elementary school61111047
Convenience store44513145
Building supply store44418043
Car dealer44111041
Real estate agent53121040
Post office49111039

And 645 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Lee Lester Sporting GoodsGun and ammoMacon
Moser Pest Management IncFurniture storeMacon
Bridges' Antique'sMuseumMacon
Gates PlumbingPlumbingMacon
Dunlap EnterprisesNursery and gardeningBlue Mound
J P ConstructionContractorMacon
Resort del Forden All Inclusive ResortHotelMacon
Nutrien Ag SolutionsAgricultural serviceMacon
Street Rods OnlyAuto body shopMacon
Zion ProsMasonry concreteMacon

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 4,994 listings here, that is about $750 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Macon County, IL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.