Business lists › IL

Businesses in St. Clair County, IL

10,982 business listings in St. Clair County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

10,982listings
845categories
97.1%with a street address
91.5%with a phone number
81.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110385
Atms522110163
Beauty salon812112157
Insurance agency524210156
Real estate agent531210150
Automotive repair811111141
Community services non profits813141
Contractor23136
Fast food restaurant722513129
Gas station457110118
Park–117
Gym713940108
Public and government association92107
Bar722410106
Doctor621111103
Elementary school61111099
Pizza restaurant72251398
Convenience store44513196
Professional services5495
Bank credit union522191

And 825 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Herschel Hunter AirportAirportMarissa
Marissa Recreation AreaEvent planningMarissa
Legendary Landscapes and LawnLandscapingMarissa
White Oak Golf CourseGolf courseMarissa
Marissa Rec AreaGolf courseMarissa
Legendary Landscapes and LawnLandscapingMarissa
Anything Anywhere AnytimeHome serviceMarissa
American Legion Post 172Community services non profitsMarissa
Marissa City ParkParkMarissa
Mansion on Main - 1904MonumentMarissa

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 10,982 listings here, that is about $1,650 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

St. Clair County, IL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.