Business lists › IL

Businesses in Winnebago County, IL

13,369 business listings in Winnebago County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

13,369listings
896categories
98.1%with a street address
92.5%with a phone number
84.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110312
Automotive repair811111249
Gas station457110237
Beauty salon812112221
Atms522110210
Insurance agency524210209
Real estate agent531210205
Contractor23200
Park–192
Community services non profits813160
Doctor621111148
Professional services54144
Bank credit union5221134
Fast food restaurant722513134
Gym713940127
Industrial equipment423830121
Hair salon812112114
Car dealer441110109
Pizza restaurant722513104
Dentist621210101

And 876 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Bearrows Boys INCAgricultural serviceRockford
Ag-Products IncFarmDavis Junction
Gensler GardensFruits and vegetablesDavis Junction
Winnebago LandfillB2b cleaning and waste managementRockford
Sisson’s Tree Service, LLCTree servicesStillman Valley
Winnebago LandfillB2b cleaning and waste managementRockford
Winnebago Reclamation ServicesJunkyardRockford
Winnebago LandfillPublic service and governmentRockford
Rockford Skeet ClubShooting rangeRockford
SubwaySandwich shopRockford

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 13,369 listings here, that is about $2,010 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Winnebago County, IL data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.