Business lists › IN

Businesses in Franklin County, IN

1,023 business listings in Franklin County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,023listings
329categories
94.0%with a street address
86.7%with a phone number
71.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311038
Farm1124
Gas station45711021
Obstetrician and gynecologist62111119
Doctor62111117
Insurance agency52421017
Landmark and historical building71212016
Post office49111016
Professional services5416
Campground72121115
Flowers and gifts shop45931015
Automotive repair81111114
Community services non profits81314
Beauty salon81211212
Pizza restaurant72251312
Public and government association9211
Park–10
Atms5221109
Lake–9
Propane supplier4572109

And 309 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Hillenbrand CampCampgroundBatesville
Golden Sudz GroomingPet groomerBatesville
Batesville Area Resource CenterCommunity services non profitsBatesville
One Community One FamilySocial service organizationsBatesville
Batesville Food PantryCommunity services non profitsBatesville
Southeast Indiana Health CenterMedical centerBatesville
Hidden Beauty SalonBeauty salonBatesville
Shear Magic Family Hair CareBeauty salonBatesville
Copper Willow Salon & SpaBeauty salonBatesville
Mariah’s Glam StudioHair salonBatesville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,023 listings here, that is about $150 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Franklin County, IN data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.