Business lists › IN

Businesses in Henry County, IN

2,221 business listings in Henry County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

2,221listings
461categories
96.6%with a street address
89.6%with a phone number
73.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110112
Gas station45711057
Atms52211046
Post office49111042
Automotive repair81111141
Farm1136
Community services non profits81333
Beauty salon81211229
Public and government association9229
Pizza restaurant72251328
Contractor2327
Park–27
Insurance agency52421023
Doctor62111121
Hair salon81211220
Propane supplier45721020
Real estate agent53121019
Elementary school61111018
Fast food restaurant72251318
Landmark and historical building71212018

And 441 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Farmen AcresFarmKnightstown
County Line Vegetable & Pumpkin FarmFarmLewisville
K and R Enterprises and StorageShoppingKnightstown
K & R Flea Market & Garden CenterDelicatessenKnightstown
UPS Authorized Shipping ProviderCourier and delivery servicesKnightstown
2nd Amendment Supply and ManufacturingGun and ammoKnightstown
B&G Family Farms LLCAutomotive repairKnightstown
Russell Show PigsAgricultural serviceLewisville
Jim Lukens Quality HardwoodsBuilding supply storeKnightstown
Knightstown High School Football FieldAttractions and activities

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 2,221 listings here, that is about $330 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Henry County, IN data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.