Business lists › IN

Businesses in Madison County, IN

5,657 business listings in Madison County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

5,657listings
670categories
97.7%with a street address
90.4%with a phone number
77.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110206
Atms522110131
Automotive repair811111107
Doctor621111103
Gas station45711093
Beauty salon81211292
Contractor2385
Insurance agency52421080
Community services non profits81378
Fast food restaurant72251366
Pizza restaurant72251363
Park–59
Landmark and historical building71212058
Real estate agent53121057
Convenience store44513154
Professional services5448
Propane supplier45721048
Religious organization81311045
Banks52211044
Elementary school61111044

And 650 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Dalton Construction Inc.Pool and hot tub servicesPendleton
ellis race carsAutomotive repairFortville
Beta Motorcycles of IndianapolisMotorcycle dealerFortville
In-The-Moment PhotographyProfessional servicesFortville
Fatty's CycleMotorcycle dealerFortville
Details Pet Grooming Play and StayPet groomerFortville
Bowlings Lawn CareLandscapingFortville
Unplug Soy CandlesBoutiqueFishers
MeMe's DaycareDay care preschoolPendleton
Mendon CemeteryPublic service and governmentPendleton

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 5,657 listings here, that is about $850 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Madison County, IN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.