Business lists › IN

Businesses in Marion County, IN

47,840 business listings in Marion County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

47,840listings
1,249categories
97.9%with a street address
92.3%with a phone number
84.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral8131101,246
Community services non profits813886
Atms522110793
Real estate agent531210718
Landmark and historical building712120677
Automotive repair811111674
Beauty salon812112654
Contractor23654
Gas station457110654
Professional services54619
Doctor621111561
Insurance agency524210534
Fast food restaurant722513511
Pizza restaurant722513416
Restaurant7225395
Hair salon812112374
Gym713940371
Mexican restaurant722511363
Park–362
Car dealer441110350

And 1,229 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Humble Hunt's ServicesTree servicesCamby
Delightful DanesPet breederIndianapolis
JFJ & SON drywall & remodeling LLCDrywall servicescamby
Central ParkBaseball field
Parks at Decatur by D.R. HortonBuildersCamby
GoodwillThrift storeCamby
Hartsong MusicMusic schoolIndianapolis
LiquorsLiquor storeIndianapolis
Victory LiquorsLiquor storeIndianapolis
7-ELEVEN/SPEEDWAY #43781BanksIndianapolis

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 47,840 listings here, that is about $7,180 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Marion County, IN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.