Business lists › IN

Businesses in Martin County, IN

473 business listings in Martin County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

473listings
204categories
93.7%with a street address
87.7%with a phone number
67.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311029
Community services non profits81313
Automotive repair81111110
Post office4911109
Atms5221107
Beauty salon8121127
Gas station4571107
Insurance agency5242107
Religious organization8131107
Farm116
Fast food restaurant7225136
Flowers and gifts shop4593106
Pizza restaurant7225136
Campground7212115
Central government office9211905
Contractor235
Discount store4552195
Gym7139405
Public and government association925
Social service organizations6245

And 184 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Baver LakeLakeMartin County
Kingdom of CavaliersPet breederLoogootee
Bill and Mary's Little Bit of Doodle HeavenPet breederLoogootee
Turkey Hill CabinCabinFrench Lick
Lazy Creek CabinAccommodationFrench Lick
Simmons CreekFarmYenne
Mt Zion Wesleyan ChurchChurch cathedralLoogootee
All Star Game BirdsWildlife sanctuaryLoogootee
Small Acres FarmFarmLoogootee
Our Haven Nature SanctuaryCampgroundFrench Lick

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 473 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Martin County, IN data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.