Business lists › IN

Businesses in Ohio County, IN

248 business listings in Ohio County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

248listings
141categories
94.4%with a street address
88.7%with a phone number
70.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311011
Public and government association928
Farm117
Gas station4571106
Hotel7211106
Baptist church8131105
Flowers and gifts shop4593105
Landmark and historical building7121205
Beauty salon8121124
Campground7212114
Community services non profits8134
Pizza restaurant7225134
Restaurant72254
Veterinarian5419404
Animal shelter8129103
Bar and grill restaurant7225113
Casino7132103
Fast food restaurant7225133
Golf course7139103
Hair salon8121123

And 121 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
United Methodist Church of AberdeenChurch cathedralBennington
Heaven in Your Mouth BBQ and CateringCatererRising Sun
Mt. Sterling Baptist ChurchBaptist churchVevay
Lawns by RyanBusinessRising Sun
Olive Branch ChurchBaptist churchDillsboro
Ohio River Scenic BywayLandmark and historical buildingRising Sun
Godsey Farms Heirloom VeggiesFruits and vegetablesBennington
Bear Branch Volunteer Fire DepartmentFire protection serviceDillsboro
Bear Branch SupplyIndustrial equipmentDillsboro
Tatum’s FarmStand & Vintage ShopUsed vintage and consignmentFelicity

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 248 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Ohio County, IN data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.