Business lists › KS

Businesses in Kiowa County, KS

211 business listings in Kiowa County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

211listings
123categories
94.8%with a street address
89.1%with a phone number
70.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311011
Gas station45711010
Landmark and historical building7121206
Post office4911106
Public and government association926
Automotive repair8111114
Farm114
Museum7121104
Pizza restaurant7225134
Rental kiosks5322824
Atms5221103
Coffee shop7225153
Elementary school6111103
High school6111103
Insurance agency5242103
Library5192103
Professional services543
Propane supplier4572103
Active life7132
Agricultural service1152

And 103 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Hashknife RanchFarmCoats
Eagles Wings RanchActive lifeHaviland
Fromme-Birney Round BarnLandmark and historical buildingKiowa County
Parsons State HospitalHospitalParsons
Bethel Mennonite ChurchChurch cathedralKiowa County
Hunt Brothers PizzaPizza restaurantMullinville
Blue RhinoRental kiosksMullinville
54 Truck StopGas stationMullinville
Phillips 66Gas stationMullinville
QUICK PICK 54Gas stationMULLINVILLE

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 211 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Kiowa County, KS data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.